Students named to the 2019 spring semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

(Alphabetically by hometown)

Those named to the President’s List, students with a 4.0 grade point average, include the following:

ACKERMAN:  Allison Brown

BRANDON: Anna Attkisson, John Carney and Kaeleigh Thompson

CARTHAGE: Tucker Cain, Giuliana Donato, Elisha Fedrick, Deasya Henson, Deayra Henson, Zachary Mckee, Jenna Moore, Kaehlyn Saxton, and Gracey Wilcher

CHOCTAW: Asa Jimmie

CHUNKY: Lacey Martin and Rebekah Smith

COLLINSVILLE: Ryan Ethridge, Jason Newbaker, Rebekah Scitzs, and Maggie Wooldridge

DECATUR: Karley Andrews, Brianna Dailey, Nathaniel Davis, Nicholas Grover, Nena Hammond, Joel Hill, William Myers, Amanda Tero, and Victoria Thorne

FLORENCE: Hayden Sullivan

FOREST: Lorraina Burkes, Wynesha Donald, Richard Kienle, Kaitlyn Kyzar, Jerome Odom, Miriam Patrick, Chris Perez, Miriam Sanchez, James Shoemaker, Keli Smith, Spencer Swink, Emilee Tadlock, and Marzell Triplett

HATTIESBURG: Austin Braswell

HICKORY: Andrew Dendis, Jason Johnson, and Braxton Rose

KOSCIUSKO: Feria Mays and Corbin Rivers

LAKE: Olivia Clay, James Johnston, Carrie Logan, Landon McCrory, and Jordan McLemore

LAWRENCE: Garet Jones, Erika Smiley, and Bethany Wellerman

LENA: Baylee Lewis and Lauren Parker

LITTLE ROCK: Isaiah McCoy

LOUISVILLE:  Austin Blaine, Iris Keen, Kayla Lovorn, Tim Rogers, Mikecia Smith, and Savannah Watkins

MENDENHALL: Noah Adams

MERIDIAN: Alley Bernard, Beau Roberts, and Philip Webster

MORTON: Erika Harrell, Alexa Lindsey, Yulemi Perez Avila

NEWTON: Riley Oubre, Ciara Patterson, Christopher Thompson, and Andrew Weir

NOXAPATER: Ty Duran

PELAHATCHIE: Bailey Tullos

PHILADELPHIA: MaKenzie Barnett, Julius Billy, Neylie Breazeale, Morgan Brewer, Ceremony Brown, Joshua Burt, Keyshae Clemons, T’Kasmin Colston, Kristen Cook, Caitlin Gray, Shelby Greenwood, Oma Hampton, Annika Jones, Madison Jones, Amanda Konya, Morgan McPhail, Jaiden Moore, Taylor Posey, and Hannah Stokes

PORT GIBSON: Dorothy Fortner

QUITMAN: Hannah Shirley

SEBASTOPOL: Madison Leach

UNION: Destin Adkins, Anna Bowen, Parker Breland, Chloe Chapman, James Little, Macy Lott, Anna Skinner, Morgan Williams, and Katie Wolverton

WALNUT GROVE: Makayla Creel, Jenna McPhail, and Emalee Rushing

YORK, AL: Jacob Galloway

BOGOTA, COLOMBIA: Gabriela Gomez

DEAN’S LIST

(Alphabetically by hometown)

The Dean’s List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average.

ACKERMAN: Woody Vowell

CANTON: Anna McNeer

CARTHAGE: Anna Burns, Jonathan Green, Joanna King, Jessika McKee, Sarah Perry, Celeeka Roby, Kalyn Smith, and James Warrington

CHOCTAW: Reyes Willis

CHUNKY: Kiera Morgan

CLINTON: Caleb Collins

COLLINSVILLE: Belinda Hamner and Hailey Williams

CONEHATTA: George Bates, Sydnie Ferris, Matthew Hancock, Destiny Jenkins, Bailey Warren, and Andrew Wofford

DECATUR: Gavin Bailey, Dylan Barnett, Dylan Blackwell, Hailey Burnside, Shelby Chandler, Summer Christopher, Jeffery Devine, Victoria Ferguson, Collin Gentry, Allyson Hollingsworth, Gabrielle Loper, Zack McMullan, Christopher Mulford, Blade Ramey, Peyton Reeves, Robert Sanford, and Braden Smith

ENTERPRISE: Shelby Patrick

FOREST: Isabel Arreguin, Iria Banks, Jonathan Collins, Breshia Donald, Alex Grace, Jasmine Gray, Joe Hernandez, Daniel Jones, Marygrace Lee, Tania Murrell, Brittney Patrick, Brooke Rawson, Laquita Rogers, Logan Tadlock, LaKenya Triplett, and James Van Fleet

GREENVILLE: James Shelley

HATTIESBURG: Kailee Swindle

HICKORY: Tiara Dawkins, Josie Hurst, Britney Patton, Amelia Vasquez Johnson, and Carley Watkins

KOSCIUSKO: Morgan Moore

LAKE: William Chambers and Horace Melton

LAUREL: Haden Boyd

LAWRENCE: Sara Mazzella and Jeremy Seibel

LENA: Ramiah Johnson, Christaan Presley, Marilee Stuart, Kalee Sturdivant, and Annabell Watkins

LITTLE ROCK: Chelsea Giles, Lauren Gilmer, Alexis Rover, and Sarah Wright

LOUISVILLE: Peyton Allen, Jarrett Bane, Jesse Boydstun, Zachary Boykin, John Clark, Makinsie Clark, Jon Seth Cumberland, Shone Cumberland, Orissa McDonald, Leslie McGahey, Dakota Morgan, Hailey Reel, Kayle Reynolds, and Sarah Trosper

LUCEDALE: Cameron Cotton and Brooklyn King

MERIDIAN: Brianna Baylor, Kayla Feist, Breeona Naylor, Murphy Reid, and Kenneth Scott

MORTON: Diana Buitrago, Kimberly Crotwell, Roxanne Frith, Taylor Goss, Dylan Grantham, and Michael Wilson

MOSS POINT: Hannah Dufault

NESBIT: Alexander Hay

NEWTON: Oree Carmichael, Jackie Cates, Marianna Collins, Niley Craven, Alexis Gaines, Lexie Gibson, Landrey Godwin, Keenan McDonald, Taryn Miller, Tot’tiana Norman, Jewel Robinson, Yasmine Thames, Derrick Walker, and Katie Walley

NOXAPATER: Caleb Chandler, Madelyn Edwards, and Jacob Robinson

PEARL: Amelia Whitfield

PELAHATCHIE: Haley Jones

PERKINSTON: Wilton Ladner

PHILADELPHIA: Taylor Adcock, Ragan Barrett, Skylar Belk, Barbara Bobo, Joseph Breazeale, John Breazeale, Christian Chadwick, Ashley Clark, Tory Collins, Hunter Dickerson, Katelyn Durant, Noah Edwards, Olivia Ferguson, Brooklyn Gentry, Reagan Harris, Olivia Holdiness, Shaun Howell, Jackson Lovorn, Zoee McCool, Jonah McLain, Amanda Melton, Megan Nowell, Termara Roberts, Adrienne Sisson, Matthew Smith, Ichukash Solomon, Madalyn Thompson, Hunter Thrash, Dawson Woodson, and Blake Wyatt

PRESTON: Leah Anderson, Madison Boykin, and Daniel Triplett

PULASKI: Bracklin Bufkin, Kayro Serrano Arteaga, and Christian Serrano Arteaga

QUITMAN: Shaela Roberts

SCOOBA: William Owen

SEBASTOPOL: Bryce Lott and Alexis Phillips

TERRY: Kelli Ficken

UNION: Molli Alexander, Tony Anthony, Antonea Bailey, Tiffany Benson, Ashley Crawford, Jacolby Jenkins, Zachery Malone, Bailey McDill, Jasmine McDonald, JaQuala Patrick, Jacob Plaisance, William Skinner, Dylan Smith, and Taylor Smith

VANCLEAVE: Robert Keith and Jonathan Knight

VICKSBURG: Katelyn Morson

WALNUT GROVE: Tomicka Lindsey and Ethan Tharp

DUBACH, LA: Kaylee Webb

ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA: Georgie Wilson

INNISFAIL, AUSTRALIA: Isaac Santitto

MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA: George Farid

HONORABLE MENTION

(Alphabetically by hometown)

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade point average:

BAY SPRINGS: James McKee, Tiera Ramsey, and Tenisha Wheaton

BELLEFONTAINE: Tanner Knight

BRANDON; Madison Crapps, Kamya Douthard, McKenzie Guyse, and Olivia Houston

BYRAM: Joshua Perkins

CARTHAGE: Rey Barragan, Mason Brock, Brianna Carmichael, Keyonna Harris, Briseyda Hernandez, Michael Johnson, James Moore, Julianna Pohlig, Jacob Sims, JoeRiley Smith, and Shalaine Thompson

CEDAR BLUFF: Olivia Griffin

CHOCTAW: Alexander Bell, LaBrae Jim, Immanuel Jimmie, and Adonis Willis

CHUNKY: Raley Hillhouse and Jack Vidals

COLLINSVILLE: Summer Ethridge and Alayna Spears

COLUMBUS: Gabriel Shearer

CONEHATTA: Kaleb Chickaway, Alexis Billings, Lydia Bishop, Gunnar Bounds, Sara Evans, Megan Jim, Markennon Jones, and Elaina Pearson

DECATUR: Yasmine Broach, Peyton Chaney, Charles Glover, Hollie Horn, Kathryn Kelly, Ashton Massey, Joshua Mitchell, Alley Moulds, Madison Myers, Keely Spears, Alison Walker, and Joshua Warnsley

ELLISVILLE: Macayla Johnson

ENTERPRISE: Landon Keely

FLORENCE: John Vance

FOREST: Ivan Araujo, Shelby Autry, Justin Barrett, Eli Boles, Jhaqell Braggs, Jeremy Collins, Faith Curry, Anna Davis, Michael Everett, TyKeshia Fulton, Sade Gammage, Alexander Garcia, Marrian Haralson, Thomas Hedge, KeMiah Hughes, Jeremiah Ickom, Amanda Johnston, Tyielieka Lay, Amber Lofton, Marshall Massey, Mickenzie Myers, Deshay Reed, Payton Rogers, Suzanne Waggoner, Tavaiana Walker, and Pasha Williams

GREENWOOD: Kimberly Green

GULFPORT: Joshua Green

HEIDELBERG: Christopher Windham

HICKORY: Jasmin Cole, Dillon Majure, and Alyssa Pace

HORN LAKE: Maria Ross

JACKSON: KeiMoya Walker

KOSCIUSKO: Jacob Cockroft and Robert Starns

LAKE: Cody Hebert, Dakota Mayo, EmilySue Parkman, and James Walker

LAWRENCE: Demarius Brown, Mckenzie Crosby, Alex Gibbs, and Joseph Richardson

LENA: Darquasia Bailey, Ladarrius Brown, Samantha Perry, Tashonni Ware, and Krislyn Watkins

LITTLE ROCK: Dalton Fayette, Kaitlyn Goforth, Cameron Howington, Colby Pinson, Gloria Stinner, and Austin Tucker

LOUIN: Jamie Ainsworth and Hanna Frazier

LOUISVILLE: Michael Collins, Timia Dora, Ryan Files, Adrienne Forsythe, Robert Grice, Kendrick Holmes, Tatiana Jones, Lakesha Love, Peyton McCool, Halley Miller, Hunter Shafer, Autumn Smith, Abbie Stewart, Brooklyn Walker, John Willis, and Diamond Wraggs

MABEN: Torin Hamilton and Jacob Wofford

MANTEE: Walker Johnson

MATHISTON: Aubrey Long

MENDENHALL: Samantha Dyess

MERIDIAN: Akalah Hodge, David Hughes, and Christian Neel

MIZE: Braelyn Boykin

MORTON: Chandler Denton, Weston Gibbs, Kaylie Hoge, Jaimee Poole, Aijalon Walker, Alisha Ward, Marquita Washington, and DeJanna Williams

NESBIT: Jordan Havens

NEWTON: Kayla Baucum, Megan Boulton, James Everett, Brandi Jordan, Jada Pierce, Alexis Tindall, Stephen Walters, and Tyteanna Wragg

NOXAPATER: Roper Ball, Kyria Carter, Dalton Carter, Lauren Devine, Jaython Donald, Harley Thomas, and Abigail Wells

PELAHATCHIE: Cody Myers and Jarrett Pennington

PHILADELPHIA: Dakota Bailey, Kortney Banks, Mason Bates, Jacob Bryan, Alli Commer, Narron Cotton, T’Neah Crosby, Kaleb Cumberland, Jacob Dickerson, Alice Ferguson, Sadie Fulton, JonMark Gibson, Logan Gibson, ReUndria Gilbert, Rebecca Gunter, Mahali Henry, Paige Lambert, Stephen Lowrey, Erika McGee, Jacqueline McMillian, Courtney McNair, Shawn Myers, Lara Parker, Stacey Peeler, Dylan Powell, Jason Pugh, Ella Robertson, Bailey Smith, Courtney Smith, Kyndall Staats, Samantha Thompson, Khalil Triplett, Reese Tubby, Cade Vanderpoorten, Stephen Wallace, Brian Ward, Lauren White, Jake Wilborn, Gaylan Willis, and Alison Witcher

PRESTON: Katilin Nyholm, Terra Rigdon, and William Tarlton

PULASKI: Abbey Miles and Mary Wesley

QUITMAN: Kaylin Shirley

SEBASTOPOL: Peyton Bennett, Jacob Horton, Madison Landrum, and Anna Wright

STARKVILLE: Steven Hardy and  Zion Tucker

UNION: Samantha Bishop, Hunter Burkes, Christopher Cliburn, Jeremy Griffin, Warren Harrison, Sarah Jones, Camryn McCraw, Shania Moore, Maloree Rigdon, Carly Smith, Cameron Sones, Jesse Stevens, and Marla Wells

VICKSBURG: David Green and Megan Stewart

VOSSBURG: Veronica Bender

WALNUT GROVE: LaBarrett Carter, Hope Glenn, Nathan Lewis, Olivia Poling, Amaya Ruffin, Alliah Summers, and Jermeisha Townsend

WAYNESBORO: Jacob Gardner

BASKIN, LA Jesalyn Jarrette

DENHAM SPRINGS, LA: Mason Hudgins

WEST MONROE, LA: Ryan Cupit

SALVADOR, BRAZIL: Gustavo Barreto