Leake County Election Results

VoteCount_Leake15General Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of __ Precincts

[su_spacer]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Phil Bryant (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mitch Young (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert Gray (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Vicki Slater (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tate Reeves (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jelani Barr (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tim Johnson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Delbert Hosemann (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Charles E. Graham (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Hurst (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jim Hood (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mary Hawkins Butler (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Stacey E. Pickering (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lynn Fitch (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]David McRae (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Addie Lee Green (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Chaney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John Mosley (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brent Bailey (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tony Greer (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Cecil Brown (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bruce Wilder Burton (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Dick Hall (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert Amos (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mary H. Coleman (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Natasha Magee-Woods (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

District Attorney – District 8

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tyler McCaughn (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mark Duncan (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 18

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jenifer B. Branning (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Speedy Calvert (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mark Forsamn (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Curt Pace (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 21

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Barbara Blackmon (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth Wayne Jones (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 27

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ricky Dewayne Gill (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Leroy Lacy (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bulus E. Leflore, Jr. (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth Walker (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 44

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]C. Scott Bounds (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 48

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jason White (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jill Butler (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 78

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Randal “Randy” Rushing (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Wallace Pogus[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Chancery Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Phyllis Kibler-Marshall (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Dot Merchant (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Circuit Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tiffany Agent (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kathy G. Henderson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Gwendolyn Barton Reid (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]A. Earl Adams (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Gwen Brinston (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Fran Sanders (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Attorney

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Carmen Wright (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Sheriff

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Greg Waggoner (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Chad H. Arthur (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Wesley Carson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Superintendent of Education

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Billy Mack Wilbanks (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Demetria Bufkin-Armon (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jimmy Henderson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Glenda Holleyman (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brandy “BJ” Stokes (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Sharon Gaddis Anderson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kim Withers (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tony M. Smith (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 2

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Joe Andy Helton (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mickey Wooten (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Michael B. Wilder (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Desmond Simmons (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Oliver Smith (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 4

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lucas Brown (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Dedrick McBeth (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Frank Sessums (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 5

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Davis Gill (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Curtis Johnson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth B. Adcock (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – West District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ruby Graham (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Constable – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Steven “Smiley” McMillon (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row]