VoteCount_Leake15General Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of __ Precincts

Governor

Phil Bryant (R)
####
Mitch Young (R)
####
Robert Gray (D)
####
Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)
####
Vicki Slater (D)
####

Lieutenant Governor

Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)
####
Tate Reeves (R)
####
Jelani Barr (D)
####
Tim Johnson (D)
####

Secretary of State

Delbert Hosemann (R)
####
Charles E. Graham (D)
####

Attorney General

Mike Hurst (R)
####
Jim Hood (D)
####

State Auditor

Mary Hawkins Butler (R)
####
Stacey E. Pickering (R)
####
Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)
####

State Treasurer

Lynn Fitch (R)
####
David McRae (R)
####

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)
####
Addie Lee Green (D)
####

Commissioner of Insurance

Mike Chaney (R)
####
John Mosley (R)
####

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

Brent Bailey (R)
####
Tony Greer (R)
####
Cecil Brown (D)
####
Bruce Wilder Burton (D)
####

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

Dick Hall (R)
####
Robert Amos (D)
####
Mary H. Coleman (D)
####
Natasha Magee-Woods (D)
####

District Attorney – District 8

Tyler McCaughn (R)
####
Mark Duncan (D)
####

State Senate – District 18

Jenifer B. Branning (R)
####
Speedy Calvert (R)
####
Mark Forsamn (R)
####
Curt Pace (R)
####

State Senate – District 21

Barbara Blackmon (D)
####
Kenneth Wayne Jones (D)
####

House of Representative – District 27

Ricky Dewayne Gill (R)
####
Leroy Lacy (D)
####
Bulus E. Leflore, Jr. (D)
####
Kenneth Walker (D)
####

House of Representative – District 44

C. Scott Bounds (R)
####

House of Representative – District 48

Jason White (R)
####
Jill Butler (D)
####

House of Representative – District 78

Randal “Randy” Rushing (R)
####
Wallace Pogus
####

Leake County Chancery Clerk

Phyllis Kibler-Marshall (D)
####
Dot Merchant (D)
####

Leake County Circuit Clerk

Tiffany Agent (D)
####
Kathy G. Henderson (D)
####
Gwendolyn Barton Reid (D)
####

Leake County Coroner

A. Earl Adams (R)
####
Gwen Brinston (D)
####
Fran Sanders (D)
####

Leake County Attorney

Carmen Wright (D)
####

Leake County Sheriff

Greg Waggoner (R)
####
Chad H. Arthur (D)
####
Wesley Carson (D)
####

Leake County Superintendent of Education

Billy Mack Wilbanks (R)
####
Demetria Bufkin-Armon (D)
####
Jimmy Henderson (D)
####
Glenda Holleyman (D)
####

Leake County Tax Assessor/Collector

Brandy “BJ” Stokes (R)
####
Sharon Gaddis Anderson (D)
####
Kim Withers (D)
####

Supervisor – District 1

Tony M. Smith (R)
####

Supervisor – District 2

Joe Andy Helton (D)
####
Mickey Wooten (D)
####

Supervisor – District 3

Michael B. Wilder (R)
####
Desmond Simmons (D)
####
Oliver Smith (D)
####

Supervisor – District 4

Lucas Brown (D)
####
Dedrick McBeth (D)
####
Frank Sessums (D)
####

Supervisor – District 5

Davis Gill (D)
####
Curtis Johnson (D)
####

Justice Court Judge – East District

Kenneth B. Adcock (R)
####

Justice Court Judge – West District

Ruby Graham (D)
####

Constable – East District

Steven “Smiley” McMillon (D)
####