Leake County Republican Primary Ballot

VoteCount_Leake15

Primary Election – August 4th 2015

Precincts Reporting  19 of  19 & Absentee

Republican Party

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Candidate’s Name[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Number of Votes[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Percentage[/su_column][su_row]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Phil Bryant[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1464[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]96%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mitch Young[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]59[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]4%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]163[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]11%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tate Reeves [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1347[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]89%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Delbert Hosemann[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1463[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Hurst[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1419[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mary Hawkins Butler[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]354[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]24%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Stacey E. Pickering [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1150[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]76%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Lynn Fitch[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]944[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]63%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]David McRae[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]553[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]37%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Cindy Hyde-Smith[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1445[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Chaney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1096[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]74%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]John Mosley [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]388[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]26%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Brent Bailey[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1248[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]86%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tony Greer[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]204[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]14%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Dick Hall[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1450[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

District Attorney – District 8

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tyler McCaughn[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1356[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 18

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jenifer B. Branning[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]472[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]38%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Speedy Calvert[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]209[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]17%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mark Forsman[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]444[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]36%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Curt Pace[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]116[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]9%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 27

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Ricky Dewayne Gill[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]248[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 44

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]C. Scott Bounds[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]126[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 48

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jason White[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]915[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 78

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Randal “Randy” Rushing[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]103[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]A. Earl Adams[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1464[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Sheriff

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Greg Waggoner[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1431[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Superintendent of Education

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Billy Mack Wilbanks[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1425[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Brandy “BJ” Stokes[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]1319[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tony M. Smith[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]518[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Michael B. Wilder[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]108[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Kenneth B. Adcock[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]935[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]