Neshoba County Election Results

VoteCount_Neshoba15

General Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of __ Precincts

[su_spacer]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Phil Bryant (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mitch Young (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert Gray (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Vicki Slater (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tate Reeves (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jelani Barr (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tim Johnson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Delbert Hosemann (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Charles E. Graham (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Hurst (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jim Hood (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mary Hawkins Butler (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Stacey E. Pickering (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lynn Fitch (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]David McRae (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Addie Lee Green (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Chaney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John Mosley (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brent Bailey (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tony Greer (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Cecil Brown (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bruce Wilder Burton (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Dick Hall (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert Amos (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mary H. Coleman (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Natasha Magee-Woods (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

District Attorney – District 8

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tyler McCaughn (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mark Duncan (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 18

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jenifer B. Branning (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Speedy Calvert (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mark Forsamn (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Curt Pace (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 44

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]C. Scott Bounds (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 45

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Clark Adams (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Michael Ted Evans (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Chancery Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Guy Nowell (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Circuit Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Patti Duncan Lee (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Percy Allen Collins (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John E. Stephens (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Attorney

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]James L. Lane, Jr. (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Caleb E. May (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Surveyor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mark A. Whitney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Sheriff

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ruldolph Gentry (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tommy G. Waddell (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth “Ken” Edwards (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Carol C. Gentry (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Lewis (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Keith E. Lillis (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bobby Joe Lovern (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Stanley G. Tolbert (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 2

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kevin Cumberland (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jimmy Kemp (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Larry A. Myers (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Sherrel D. Stokes (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Steve Stovall (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jerry L. Coforth (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John P. Goul (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kinsey Smith (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 4

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Moorehead (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Marty Sistrunk (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Allen White (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jimmy Wilson (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kevin Wilcher (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 5

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kirk Blaine (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jerald McClendon (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Obbie Riley (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – Place 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Steve Cumberland (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lindsey Kidd (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – Place 2

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bill Howell (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Snow (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Johnathan “Earl” Spears (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Shawn Holley (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Deric D. Horne (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Neshoba County Superintendent of Education

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tommy Lee Dearing (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row]