VoteCount_Neshoba15

General Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of __ Precincts

Governor

Phil Bryant (R)
####
Mitch Young (R)
####
Robert Gray (D)
####
Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)
####
Vicki Slater (D)
####

Lieutenant Governor

Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)
####
Tate Reeves (R)
####
Jelani Barr (D)
####
Tim Johnson (D)
####

Secretary of State

Delbert Hosemann (R)
####
Charles E. Graham (D)
####

Attorney General

Mike Hurst (R)
####
Jim Hood (D)
####

State Auditor

Mary Hawkins Butler (R)
####
Stacey E. Pickering (R)
####
Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)
####

State Treasurer

Lynn Fitch (R)
####
David McRae (R)
####

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)
####
Addie Lee Green (D)
####

Commissioner of Insurance

Mike Chaney (R)
####
John Mosley (R)
####

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

Brent Bailey (R)
####
Tony Greer (R)
####
Cecil Brown (D)
####
Bruce Wilder Burton (D)
####

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

Dick Hall (R)
####
Robert Amos (D)
####
Mary H. Coleman (D)
####
Natasha Magee-Woods (D)
####

District Attorney – District 8

Tyler McCaughn (R)
####
Mark Duncan (D)
####

State Senate – District 18

Jenifer B. Branning (R)
####
Speedy Calvert (R)
####
Mark Forsamn (R)
####
Curt Pace (R)
####

House of Representative – District 44

C. Scott Bounds (R)
####

House of Representative – District 45

Clark Adams (D)
####
Michael Ted Evans (D)
####

Neshoba County Chancery Clerk

Guy Nowell (R)
####

Neshoba County Circuit Clerk

Patti Duncan Lee (D)
####

Neshoba County Coroner

Percy Allen Collins (R)
####
John E. Stephens (R)
####

Neshoba County Attorney

James L. Lane, Jr. (R)
####
Caleb E. May (R)
####

Neshoba County Surveyor

Mark A. Whitney (R)
####

Neshoba County Sheriff

Ruldolph Gentry (R)
####
Tommy G. Waddell (R)
####
Kenneth “Ken” Edwards (D)
####

Neshoba County Tax Assessor/Collector

Carol C. Gentry (R)
####
Mike Lewis (R)
####

Supervisor – District 1

Keith E. Lillis (R)
####
Bobby Joe Lovern (R)
####
Stanley G. Tolbert (R)
####

Supervisor – District 2

Kevin Cumberland (R)
####
Jimmy Kemp (R)
####
Larry A. Myers (R)
####
Sherrel D. Stokes (D)
####
Steve Stovall (D)
####

Supervisor – District 3

Jerry L. Coforth (R)
####
John P. Goul (R)
####
Kinsey Smith (R)
####

Supervisor – District 4

Mike Moorehead (R)
####
Marty Sistrunk (R)
####
Allen White (R)
####
Jimmy Wilson (R)
####
Kevin Wilcher (D)
####

Supervisor – District 5

Kirk Blaine (R)
####
Jerald McClendon (D)
####
Obbie Riley (D)
####

Justice Court Judge – Place 1

Steve Cumberland (R)
####
Lindsey Kidd (D)
####

Justice Court Judge – Place 2

Bill Howell (R)
####
Mike Snow (R)
####
Johnathan “Earl” Spears (R)
####
Shawn Holley (D)
####
Deric D. Horne (D)
####

Neshoba County Superintendent of Education

Tommy Lee Dearing (D)
####