Republican Party Ballot

VoteCount_Leake15

Primary Election – August 4th 2015

Precincts Reporting ____ of ____

Republican Party

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Candidate’s Name[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Number of Votes[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Percentage[/su_column][su_row]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Phil Bryant[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mitch Young[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tate Reeves [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Delbert Hosemann[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Hurst[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mary Hawkins Butler[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Stacey E. Pickering [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Lynn Fitch[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]David McRae[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Cindy Hyde-Smith[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Chaney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]John Mosley [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Brent Bailey[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tony Greer[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Central District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Dick Hall[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

District Attorney – District 8

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tyler McCaughn[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 18

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jenifer B. Branning[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Speedy Calvert[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mark Forsman[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Curt Pace[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 27

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Ricky Dewayne Gill[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 44

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]C. Scott Bounds[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 48

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jason White[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 78

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Randal “Randy” Rushing[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]A. Earl Adams[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Sheriff

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Greg Waggoner[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Superintendent of Education

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Billy Mack Wilbanks[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Brandy “BJ” Stokes[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tony M. Smith[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Leake County Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Michael B. Wilder[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Kenneth B. Adcock[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]####[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]##%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]